Thursday, October 30, 2008

Block 1.1

Shit like hell. I am going to fail my block exam. Depressed…. Now only I know that had to study so detail to answer all the questions! How come ours is different from the seniors? Theirs is mainly on lecture notes, but ours, we had to find so many extra information. Even after we try to find the correct answers after the exam, we couldn’t find the exact answers to our questions. How can this happen? Oh My God! I am gonna fail my exams…

A good doctor

If a doctor accidently cause the patient stops breathing, the report wrote “Pesakit berhenti bernafas”. It might seem perfectly fine if no one knows the doctor had triggered one of the untouchable nerves near the throat. Accidents happen and I was pretty surprise how they cover the incident and make it sound like it was time for the patient to go.

A doctor did a lot of suturing. Suturing at the head, suturing at the abdomen… but when come the suturing the vaginal, he did the same thing—he sutured the whole vaginal like how he sutured the other wound. What a mistakes! Her husband would have killed him.

Another doctor able to know that his patient had a leg injury 10 years ago just by looking at the sclera. What kind of doctor will I be?

Evil thing

She goes everywhere and tells everybody the wrong things. She lies. I become the person who read her diary. That is a lie. I never met her on the first day. That is a lie. I was never her roommate. That is a lie. I call everyone to leave her. That is also a lie. How many lies must she tell before she stops? How much longer must she hurt me? Why must she do that? Why? Just to get sympathy from other people? Is that how she makes new friends? And what should I do? Leave her crapping lies and perhaps spoiling my names? Am I being too good to her? Call her along if I wanna go home, told her about tenteran, try to be nice… All these I get a bad name in return. Wish I had never known her at the first place. Wish I had never known this girl who read my diary, fight with me, and spread bad rumours around the campus. And while I feel bad for not forgetting her, she on the other hand spread that I was the one who did the dreadful dead she did. How much longer can I keep quiet? I just too disappointed.

Wednesday, October 22, 2008

Anatomy考试

Anatomy 考试过了。读到半死Anatomy 过了。成绩出了。我。。。没有感觉。真的不知道为什么没有感觉。不是很差,但也不是很好。就刚刚好吧。85%,全级排第七。可能当时我已经病到不知道该有什么感觉,真的没有感觉。第七,是好还是不够好?也许真的是好事。我突然没那么压力,轻松好多。
现在要好好应付眼前的考试。还有好多好多要读,又带病读书,又不能傲夜。读到半死,医科可不是闹着玩的。

老师,安息吧!

潘琳琳老师是真的走了。她真的走了。再也见不到她了。有点难以置信。仿佛昨天才答应我们请吃Ramadhan,仿佛听到她提醒我们查字典的声音,仿佛听到她的笑声。如今都成了过去。回到革成也见不到她了。永永远远都见不到她了。人真的可以去得那么突然,有点错谔,有点可怕。有种冲动想回去送她,可是这是不可能的。希望老师在九泉之下安息。谢谢你,老师。

Friday, October 10, 2008

Updates

Gosh I waste so much time on my laptop! Reinstall is really a big fuss. And poor me, all my data lost, *snap my fingers* just like that. Man…
But, I like my laptop now. I boost up the RAM, buy an original antivirus, and install many games… haha… My babe is damn great now! Hopefully my curiosity don’t drive me to explore and touch anything anymore *cross my fingers*.

To do List
D Get Hep A Vaccine
D Buy Tortora, KL Moore, Wheathers
D Finish drawing my hip joint
D Finish my health issue power point slide
D Finish my “inflammation lecture” questions
D Reinstall all my programs
D Pass my license to dad so he can renew it
D Change Indon rupiah
D Buy dodol Melaka
D Remind Yan Yi to send my laundry
¨ Pack my bag
¨ Install downloading software
¨ Download 5 deeparaya song
¨ Study muscles
¨ Buy something for Yin Li
¨ Confirm about anatomy test by senior


I am going back Yogya in a 2 days’ time, and I guess I will only return here like a year later *glance around my room*. I will miss this place. Mum been cooking really nice food and dad been doing lots of things for me. Bro hadn’t been fighting with me and sis too. This holiday is great except for my laptop problem. Talking about studies, I guess I still have time to finish my lower limb muscles. *sigh* No idea how to study without having a first glance at the muscles. I haven’t really mustered upper limb muscles yet, but soon. *sigh* Time really flies though….

Monday, October 6, 2008

Problematic Day

I am so gonna kill myself!! Why problems came crashing my life? Shit Shit Shit… Arrrggghhh!!!!

Problem No 1
Damn my itchy hand. I go explore my laptop, try this try that, and before I notice it… My laptop can’t restart properly. Curiosity kills the laptop. Now I can only on using safe mode, and I don’t even know what the problem is. Virus? System corruption? I tried every possible way to save my babe. Restore my system. Delete possible corrupted files. Scan and repair my hard disk. Reinstall my Home Vistal Premium. Press this press that, still the same… I think I restart more than 20 times already. But, that blue screen keeps appearing whenever I start up. Even the computer expert (my neighbor who in charge of computer system in all the sekolah bestari) don’t know what is wrong with my laptop. Oh my God!!! What if it can’t be saved? What if they need to send to headquarter and need more than 2 weeks to repair? What if I had to pay a lot to repair mistakes due to my curiosity? Not worth it, not worth it! Sob Sob… don’t leave me, my babe!!! Oh, all my documents, my songs, my dramas, my e-books, my photos, my data… all gonna wave me goodbye. My tian!!! Why must you steal everything from me? My heart broken…

Problem No 2
Who say bus ticket is always available? All tickets to LCCT are sold!!! Great, now what! I can’t go to the airport as planned!! Haih… Now the only solution is overnight at Yin Li’s house. Thank God Yin Li never say no, or else I really don’t know how to go back. Why dad has to attend course at this time? And you know what that means? More things to add to my already excess luggage! I had to bring towel, tooth brush… I am so… don’t know what to say. Actually quite scared also la, have to go Yin Li’s house. What if her parents don’t welcome me?

Problem No 3
I don’t know is because I had no more moods to study or what, I can’t understand the “inflammation lecture”. How am I gonna so-call study ahead and prepare alpha quest questions when I don’t even understand that damn thing? Not forgetting tans of upper limb and lower limb muscles awaiting me. I am so shit!!!

What can I do? What can I do? Can I scold someone? The answer is NO. Is all my mistakes! Silly me, stupid me, foolish me!!!

Sunday, October 5, 2008

心魔

你没有过人智慧,没有独特品味,没有百万家产,没有天使面孔,没有魔鬼身材,没有利嘴巧舌。。。还能奢望些什么?就凭那一点点的运气,想闯出片蓝天?吴慧莹,你好笨。我警告你,不能再蹉跎岁月!大家都在读书,你在玩!还笑,没有死过?!告诉你哦,你很有可能会名落孙山的哦!别以为你很了不起!同事们都在拼,你在玩!不能再浪费时间!我要你证明你的实力,否则别人可会看小你的。分明就有人看小你了,你还不自知?自己知自己事。看看身边的朋友,有哪一个不是默默读书的,再骗你说没有的。不许再狡辩,我说有就有!再玩下去,你就完了。成绩出了,丢脸的是你,哭天喊地的也是你。到时候你喊一百次你是笨蛋也没有用
心魔 草


“死臭心魔,滚远远。不然别人会以为我人格分裂的。管我这么多做么!疯了。”

Saturday, October 4, 2008

茵丽她们明早就会在那里。突然好想一起去。好想飞去新加坡。也不知道为何当初不和她们一起去。去新加坡旅行?似乎有点怪。新加坡是我读书的地方叻。是我第一次离乡背景的地方。忘不了一个人孤独地望着天花板,迟迟不能入睡。忘不了和一班朋友从陌生变熟悉。忘不了种种好玩的活动。忘不了Oldham,忘不了AJ。如此深刻。

要保留那份回忆,不希望被别的取代。我不想把那个地方变成旅游胜地,因为它永远都不会只是旅游胜地。新加坡属于我和他们的地方。要去那里的旅游胜地(East Coast Park, esplanade, Merlion….)似乎会搅乱我的记忆。我不希望这回忆被别的取代。好愚蠢,对吧。

要从新加坡带什么给我?我真的想不出来。土产?有土产的吗?好可笑。我要从新加坡带回来的东西很多,但都带不动的。让我保留这一点点的回忆就够了。

突然有点后悔。其实我可以选择去探望他们的吧。好笨。算了。来日方长。

Thursday, October 2, 2008

Hari Raya Visit

Today, I went to visit Pn Noorul, my formal BM teacher. Haha, been doing lots of visiting. Well, why not, is Hari Raya anyway.

ET and I went to Alistair’s house where I met with the others like You Rui, Tze Yin, and Zhi Qin. Then, after fetching Sze Ling and Onn Wah, we headed to Noorul’s house.

There, we met Fei Ying, Xin Yi, Jeff, Brendon and Derryck. (I never miss out anyone right).
Somehow, people seem to be interested about my life in Indon. Really glad they do.
We were welcomed with lots of food...

Not forgetting photo session before we left.
Pn Noorul and I

We wanted to go home after that. But, somehow, we went to MBO to watch movie. Long time never watch movie liao... Too bad Mama Mia will only be screened at 6, so we decided to watch Eagle Eye instead...

I guess enough of outing. Time to study my stupid Anatomy... Stupid bone, stupid muscles...

Visit

Yesterday, I went to visit Puan Mak, my formal Bio teacher. The first time I went, she wasn’t in, and I was chased by her dog. I accidentally hit the dog with the Bak Pia I was holding (not actually an accident, I was just trying to avoid it) and the stupid dog bit me. Luckily it doesn’t have any sharp teeth or I will pluck off all its teeth.

Only that afternoon, I was able to see her. She asked me about my life in Indonesia and is considering sending Michelle there. Well, I was more than happy to help and was really glad someone actually asked me about Indonesia.

Pn Mak adopted another kid. This times an Indian, just because the parents of the kid were not able to take care of him. How sweet. But mum kept telling Pn Mak to hand the kid to welfare comity, saying that it is very difficult to take care of kids at this age. Blablabla… Whatever it is, God bless them la.

Wednesday, October 1, 2008

Back home

I came home yesterday. After a long sleep in the plane, finally I landed at LCCT. Thank God they don’t weigh my hand luggage before I board, or else I would be charged a lot for my excess luggage.
In Yogya Airport

In waiting room

Reach LCCT... Picture with the plane
Mum, Dad and my little sis welcomed me at the airport and they kept saying that I slimmed down a lot. Well, I met Tze Vee’s mum also. She with her famous line, “I wonder you know my son”. Haha, guess Yin Li was right, and I can imagine Vee’s mum telling her the exact same thing.
It seems that my family don’t really like Yogya food. Luckily, I never buy much. I doubt they will find Yogya interesting when they fly over next time. But, of course I look forward for their visiting. It was really hard to describe things there when they never see anything similar.

Today, I followed my parents to Batu Pahat to visit my grandmother.
I had my haircut here too. Nah, not much different though. Sis had her fringe straighten, and now she really looks like a doll. Haha… I wonder what I should buy back to Yogya except Dodol… You think the mas will like Malacca’s dodol?
Let you see something interesting!!! Haha... nice...






The professor treat the cadaver like it is just some tools. Oh man!! It is once alive, can’t believe!! Ok. Studying muscles are really difficult. More difficult than bones I guess. There were so many layers and so many parts. Some with long tendons some have more heads, but all looks identical!! Guess I need to mug a lot at home this time. So, I decided to bring my Sobotta Atlas back. 4.5kg man!!! How much space these books occupy!